Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing / Rebuilding Of Assemblies And Sub Assemblies With Day To Day Welding Related Work Of Drill Machines Of Khadia Project For A Period Of 365 Days.
|
| Description |
Repairing / Rebuilding Of Assemblies And Sub Assemblies With Day To Day Welding Related Work Of Drill Machines Of Khadia Project For A Period Of 365 Days.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NCL_328943_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/24-25/918 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=340948 |
| Start Date | February 14, 2025 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/02/2025
Expired 557 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing / rebuilding works of various types of assemblies and sub assemblies of rope shovels at base workshop of khadia project as a backup support for day to day repair / maintenance of shovels for a period of 313 days.
Repairing / rebuilding works of various types of assemblies and sub assemblies of rope shovels at base workshop of khadia project as a backup support for day to day repair / maintenance of shovels for a period of 313 days.
Read moreDay to day material handling and cleaning of assemblies/sub-assemblies of various hemms for 365 days at bws at nigahi project
Day to day material handling and cleaning of assemblies/sub-assemblies of various hemms for 365 days at bws at nigahi project
Read moreDay to day material handling and cleaning of assemblies/ sub-assemblies of various hemms for 365 days at base workshop at nigahi project.
Day to day material handling and cleaning of assemblies/ sub-assemblies of various hemms for 365 days at base workshop at nigahi project.
Read moreOt 189 patch welding 365 days
Monitoring attending patch welding works in fly bottom ash conveying lines reconditioning of worn out bends spool pieces dismantling the worn out expansion joints bellow joints and flanges joints renewing and reassembling the joints to resume the bo
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (amc) of lubrication and greasing system of 13 nos. of drill machines working in khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Annual maintenance contract (amc) of lubrication and greasing system of 13 nos. of drill machines working in khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Read moreOffloading the cleaning work of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Offloading the cleaning work of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Read moreDay to day upkeeping of quarter of staff officer(mining), hingula area. for a period of 365 days.
Day to day upkeeping of quarter of staff officer(mining), hingula area. for a period of 365 days.
Read morePrive and operative regular rebuilding /repairing in 14no drilling machine for 365 days
Prive and operative regular rebuilding /repairing in 14no drilling machine for 365 days
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of lubrication and greasing system of 13 nos. of drill machines working in khadia project for 365 days.
Annual maintenance contract of lubrication and greasing system of 13 nos. of drill machines working in khadia project for 365 days.
Read moreDay to day operation of installed pumps in shifts during non-monsoon period 2023-24 in khadia mines for a period of 245 days.
Day to day operation of installed pumps in shifts during non-monsoon period 2023-24 in khadia mines for a period of 245 days.
Read moreof your Industry type