Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lithon 3 Or Servogem Rr3 Or Multigrease Ll3 For Axle Box And Blower Bearing,15 W40 Grade Lube Oil As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
206892
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL LUBRICANT Model : SPL ARBO GREASE RR3 Title : SPL ARBO GREASE RR3 | 12-03-2024 10:41:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED | Make : BALMEROL Model : BALMEROL Title : BALMEROL MULTIGREASE LL 3 | 11-03-2024 12:00:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL PNEX RR3 | 12-03-2024 09:50:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS | Make : HPCL Model : HPCL LUBRICANTS & GREASES Title : EQUIVALENT HPCL GRADE | 12-03-2024 10:20:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : HPCL OR IOCL OR BALMER LAWRIE Model : LITHON-3 OR SERVOGEM RR3 OR MULTIGREASE LL3 Title : LITHON-3 OR SERVOGEM RR3 OR MULTIGREASE LL3 | 18-03-2024 07:45:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | LIMCO GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SERVOGEM RR3 GREASE. Title : SERVOGEM RR3 GREASE. | 12-03-2024 12:41:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hpcl Lithon 3 Grease Model : Hpcl Lithon 3 Grease Title : Hpcl Lithon 3 Grease | 11-03-2024 22:22:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S PUROHIT MOTORS & TRACTORS | Make : NA Model : grease Title : grease | 23-02-2024 14:01:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 12-03-2024 16:53:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : HPCL OR IOCL OR BALMER LAWRIE Model : LITHON-3 OR SERVOGEM RR3 OR MULTIGREASE LL3 Title : LITHON-3 OR SERVOGEM RR3 OR MULTIGREASE LL3 | 18-03-2024 07:48:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVO PRIDE SUPREME PLUS 15w40 | SERVO PRIDE SUPREME PLUS 15w40 | SERVO PRIDE SUPREME PLUS 15w40 | 1050 | ₹ 164850.000 |
| Hpcl Lithon 3 Grease | Hpcl Lithon 3 Grease | Hpcl Lithon 3 Grease | 182 | ₹ 42042.000 |
Grease servogem rr-3/balmerol multigrease ll-3/lithon rr-3/bharat multigrease ll-3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrease servogem rr-3/balmerol multigreas [grease servogem rr-3/balmerol multigrease ll-3/lithon rr-3/bharat multigrease ll-3]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreServo system 57 (iocl) or hyspin-100 of castrol or enklo-68 (hpcl),lithon-3 (hpcl) or servogem rr3
Read more
Rate contract for grease servogem rr3 or alternatively shell gadus s2
Rate contract for grease servogem rr3 or alternatively shell gadus s2
 v100 2.
Read moreGrease for application on axle box cylin [grease for application on axle box cylindrical roller bearing of al co diesel locos: servogem rr-3 (ioc) balmerol multi-grease ll-3 (bl & co.)/mak rr grease-3(bpc)/lithon-rr3 (hpc) conforming to rdso specification no. wd-17-misc.-92. specn: mobilux no 3]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrease for application on axle box cylin [grease for application on axle box cylindrical roller bearing of al co diesel locos: servogem rr-3 (ioc) balmerol multi-grease ll-3 (bl & co.)/mak rr grease-3(bpc)/lithon-rr3 (hpc) conforming to rdso specification no. wd-17-misc.-92. specn: mobilux no 3]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of lube oil hp selino 15w40 and servo marine 1040 or their equivalent oils
Rate contract for supply of lube oil hp selino 15w40 and servo marine 1040 or their equivalent oils
Read moreLube oil 15w40 with specification api ci-4 or ci-4 plus. make: iocl, bpcl, hpcl, volvoline.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLube oil 15w40 with specification api ci-4 or ci-4 plus. make: iocl, bpcl, hpcl, volvoline.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrease for application on axle box cylindrical roller bearing of alco diesel locos:servogem rr-3 (ioc)balmerol multi-grease percent u201cll-3 percent u201d (bl&co)/mak rr grease -3 (bpc)/lithon-rr3 (hpc) conforming to rdso specification no. wd-17-misc-92
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type