Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Cooler,Sleeve Piston Assy 30 Kva,Air Filter,Oil Filter,Fan Belt A49,Paper Type Fuel Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 19-08-2023 10:43:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 19-08-2023 19:49:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 14:18:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Cooler,Sleeve Piston Assy 30 KVA,Air Filter,Oil filter,Fan Belt A49,paper type fuel filter | 29699.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Cooler,Sleeve Piston Assy 30 KVA,Air Filter,Oil filter,Fan Belt A49,paper type fuel filter | 32034.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Cooler,Sleeve Piston Assy 30 KVA,Air Filter,Oil filter,Fan Belt A49,paper type fuel filter | 32425.00 | L3 |