Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Installation And Commissioning Of 60.00. 00.880. 8 Dump Valves For Lobs Plant, Along With The Supply Of 60.00. 00.882. 8 Spares For Dump Valves. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is Part Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas's Commitment To Maintaining And Enhancing Operational Efficiency. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Dump Valve, Installation & Commissioning Services, Spares, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid
Particulars Details
Title
60.00. 00.880. 8 Dump Valve For Lobs Plant,Install & Comm Services,60.00. 00.882. 8 Spares For Dump
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5074181
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 15:34
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 97 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vikram Ramkumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Emerson/A.E.VALVE Model : A.E.VALVE Title : A. E. VALVE 22-07-2024 12:50:46 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 VALVTECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VALVTECHNOLOGIES Model : V8J2-JJ-FP-B060 Title : V SERIES 12-07-2024 11:43:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise