Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nb150 Rubber Expansion Joint(air/Slurry),150 Nb Rubber Expanion Joint,125 Nb Rubber Expanion Joint,Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE RUBBER WORKSSHREE RUBBER WORKSINDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTSINDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Puneet Jhamb
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 05-06-2024 16:52:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : Nb150 Rubber Expansion Joint(air/slurry) Title : Nb150 Rubber Expansion Joint(air/slurry) | 06-06-2024 15:13:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSKART ENGITECH LLP | Make : Induskart Model : NA Title : NB150 RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT(AIR/SLURRY) | 08-06-2024 14:23:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO. | Make : OMEGA Model : SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT Title : SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 01-06-2024 13:02:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : Brand Model : As per Customer Drawing Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 05-06-2024 15:10:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubber Expansion Joints | Brand | As per Customer Drawing | 160 | ₹ 1059200.000 |
| Rubber Expansion Joints | Brand | As per Customer Drawing | 68 | ₹ 450160.000 |
| 125nb Rubber Expanion Joint | IRP | 125nb Rubber Expanion Joint | 280 | ₹ 1433040.000 |
| REJ | IRP | REJ | 45 | ₹ 230310.000 |
| REJ | IRP | REJ | 11 | ₹ 56298.000 |
| 125nb Rubber Expanion Joint | IRP | 125nb Rubber Expanion Joint | 40 | ₹ 204720.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type