Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎬 Procurement Opportunity For Audio Visual Equipment 🎥 The Ministry Of Ayush Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced Audio Visual Equipment, Including Display Type 1 And Display Type 2, Ptz Camera, Ceiling Microphone, Audio Dsp Mixer, Power Amplifier, And Ceiling Speakers. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Supplying High Quality Audio Visual Equipment And Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Audio Visual Equipment, Ministry Of Ayush, Display, Ptz Camera, Microphone, Audio Dsp Mixer, Power Amplifier, Ceiling Speaker| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display Type 1,Display Type 2,Ptz Camera,Ceiling Microphone,Audio Dsp Mixer,Power Amplifier,Ceiling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JKLM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4752682
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Renu Mittal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRONX SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 08:10:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMINENT AUDIO VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 09:56:15 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JKLM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 18:04:10 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME INFOTECH | - | 15-07-2024 09:59:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JKLM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Display Type 1,Display Type 2,PTZ Camera,Ceiling Microphone,Audio DSP Mixer,Power Amplifier,Ceiling | 4752682.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Display Type 1,Display Type 2,PTZ Camera,Ceiling Microphone,Audio DSP Mixer,Power Amplifier,Ceiling | 5573605.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMINENT AUDIO VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Display Type 1,Display Type 2,PTZ Camera,Ceiling Microphone,Audio DSP Mixer,Power Amplifier,Ceiling | 5843913.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display Type 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 408870.000 |
| Display Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 413952.000 |
| PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 249797.000 |
| Ceiling Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1148391.000 |
| Audio DSP Mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 454787.000 |
| Power Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 158767.000 |
| Ceiling Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 71736.000 |
| Switching control system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 599987.000 |
| Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 386777.000 |
| Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86797.000 |
| All Cable Connectors as per designed solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 169857.000 |
| Sound proofing of Windows, Carpentry work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 297357.000 |
| Programming, Installation, Testing and Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 305607.000 |