Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Spider Bearing,Front Engine Mounting Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5415344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : CLUTCH PLATE Title : CLUTCH PLATE | 05-10-2024 15:54:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : COMPLETE GEAR SET MECHANISHAM REPAIR AND FITTING Title : COMPLETE GEAR SET MECHANISHAM REPAIR AND FITTING | 07-10-2024 12:00:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : COMPLETE GEAR SET MECHANISHAM REPAIR AND FITTING Title : COMPLETE GEAR SET MECHANISHAM REPAIR AND FITTING | 07-10-2024 01:28:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,SPIDER BEARING,FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING PAD | 7185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,SPIDER BEARING,FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING PAD | 9764.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,SPIDER BEARING,FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING PAD | 18629.00 | L3 |