Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Clutch,Clutch Release Bearing,Side Pannel Set,Fuel Gauge,Hand Lock,Frt Handle,Mirror Assy Back
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908637 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 03, 2023 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | - | 10-09-2023 12:05:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Suvidhi Enterprises | - | 12-09-2023 11:54:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vardhman Sales Corporation | - | 12-09-2023 11:25:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS(MII) | Item Categories : DISC CLUTCH,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,SIDE PANNEL SET,FUEL GAUGE,HAND LOCK,FRT HANDLE,MIRROR ASSY BACK | 18919.22 | L1 |
| 2 | Vardhman Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC CLUTCH,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,SIDE PANNEL SET,FUEL GAUGE,HAND LOCK,FRT HANDLE,MIRROR ASSY BACK | 24521.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suvidhi Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC CLUTCH,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,SIDE PANNEL SET,FUEL GAUGE,HAND LOCK,FRT HANDLE,MIRROR ASSY BACK | 29707.00 | L3 |