Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mop Pocha,Harpic 1 Ltr,Wiper,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Toilet Brush,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Lyzol 1 Ltr,Colin 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHABARWAL ROJGAR CENTER | - | 29-02-2024 18:13:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAJRAJ INDUSTRIES | - | 27-02-2024 13:18:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALYANI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 19:49:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIKRAM INFRA | - | 29-02-2024 17:45:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJRAJ INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOP Pocha,Harpic 1 Ltr,Wiper,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Toilet Brush,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Lyzol 1 Ltr,Colin 50 | 15300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKRAM INFRA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOP Pocha,Harpic 1 Ltr,Wiper,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Toilet Brush,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Lyzol 1 Ltr,Colin 50 | 16830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHABARWAL ROJGAR CENTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOP Pocha,Harpic 1 Ltr,Wiper,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Toilet Brush,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Lyzol 1 Ltr,Colin 50 | 17545.00 | L3 |