Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hours Meter,Volt Meter,Ampere Meter Flash Mounting,Head Gasket,Fuel Feed Pump,Bearing,Amp Meter,Vol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P Resolution | - | 05-10-2023 13:05:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEERAJ TRADERS | - | 05-10-2023 11:47:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE | - | 06-10-2023 10:22:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEERAJ TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : HOURS METER,VOLT METER,AMPERE METER FLASH MOUNTING,HEAD GASKET,FUEL FEED PUMP,BEARING,AMP METER,VOL | 59448.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.P Resolution (MII) | Item Categories : HOURS METER,VOLT METER,AMPERE METER FLASH MOUNTING,HEAD GASKET,FUEL FEED PUMP,BEARING,AMP METER,VOL | 60290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : HOURS METER,VOLT METER,AMPERE METER FLASH MOUNTING,HEAD GASKET,FUEL FEED PUMP,BEARING,AMP METER,VOL | 60450.00 | L3 |