Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Secondary Cells 200 Ah 2 V, Irs: S 88/2004, Part No: Irs: S 88/2004
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES
852000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : Microtex Model : 200 AH Spec: IRS:S-88/2004 Title : T200H LM | 31-01-2024 14:05:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd Model : Powerstack - 02V/200AH SMF VRLA Battery Title : 02V/200AH SMF VRLA Battery | 22-02-2024 21:29:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SECONDARY CELLS 200 AH 2V, IRS: S-88/2004, Part No: IRS: S-88/2004 | 852000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T200H LM | Microtex | 200 AH Spec: IRS:S-88/2004 | 120 | ₹ 852000.000 |
Battery: secondary cells 300 ah 2v-m7530426008,battery: secondary cells 80 ah 2v-m7530426005
Read more
Rihand_battery secondary cells 80 ah 2v,rihand_battery secondary cells 300 ah 2v,tanda_battery seco
Read more
Lead acid stationary secondary cell 2v.40 ah complete (low-maintenance )and also with inter cell lead connector, specn: irs specification no: irs-s-88-2004 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSchedule-1 signalling batteries as per irs: s-88/2004,schedule-2 signalling batteries irs: s-88/200
Read more
Low maintenance lead acid (lmla) 200ah/2v stationary secondary cells for s & t installations. rdso spec. no:irs:s-88/2004
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2volt/200 ah low maintenance lead acid type battery cell as per specification no. irs/s/88/2004 or
Read more
Lead acid secondary cell 2v, 200 ah
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type