Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Essential Military Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Equipment And Materials. 🎯 📅 Deadline: June 28, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Manila Rope Jute Mats, 3 Feet Width Stop Watches Target Papers Stabilizers For Input Voltage Range 130 V To 270 V Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Procurement Standards. Keywords: Manila Rope, Jute Mat, Stop Watch, Target Paper, Stabilizer, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Military Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manila Rope,Jute Mat 3 Ft Width,Stop Watch,Target Paper,Stabilizer Input 130 To 270 V,Stabilizer Inp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S S ENTERPRISE | - | 01-07-2024 00:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 15:57:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Suraj Electricals Store | - | 30-06-2024 23:35:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suraj Electricals Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Jute Mat 3 Ft Width,Stop Watch,Target Paper,Stabilizer Input 130 to 270V,Stabilizer Inp | 101040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Jute Mat 3 Ft Width,Stop Watch,Target Paper,Stabilizer Input 130 to 270V,Stabilizer Inp | 106000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Jute Mat 3 Ft Width,Stop Watch,Target Paper,Stabilizer Input 130 to 270V,Stabilizer Inp | 107850.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type