Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services Consulting Firm; Appointment Of Expert Agency
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3704260
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 23:29
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP

Contract Value

28674000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Bibek Ranjan Patnaik
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP 16-08-2023 13:17:58 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONERGY SERVICES LIMITED 07-08-2023 14:55:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 EARTHOOD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 08:32:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 ICF CONSULTING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 14:52:00 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
5 IDAM INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 14:05:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 TATA POWER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 16-08-2023 12:28:20 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
7 TUV SUD SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 14:37:29 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency 28674000.00 L1
2 EARTHOOD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency 43680000.00 L2
3 DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONERGY SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency 44924959.92 L3
4 IDAM INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency 92473656.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; Appointment of expert agency for providing professionalexpert manpower for Scalingup EERE implementation in Selected SME Steel Rerolling Mill Clusters; As per RfP; As per RfP; Ons.. Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services 1 ₹ 28674000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise