Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Wiper Blade Driver Side Wiper Blade Co Driver Side Spring Brake Actuator Gear Lever Shifting Control ๐ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Wiper Blade, Spring Brake Actuator, Gear Lever, Military Vehicles, Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade Driver Side,Wiper Blade Co Driver Side,Spring Brake Actuator,Gear Lever Shifting Contro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 15-06-2024 14:22:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 15-06-2024 15:21:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 15-06-2024 14:39:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE DRIVER SIDE,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER SIDE,SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR,GEAR LEVER SHIFTING CONTRO | 11217.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE DRIVER SIDE,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER SIDE,SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR,GEAR LEVER SHIFTING CONTRO | 11504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE DRIVER SIDE,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER SIDE,SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR,GEAR LEVER SHIFTING CONTRO | 11753.00 | L3 |