Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Hemera Analyzer Display Board 🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Small Analyzer Display Board With A Touchpad For Hemera Make Cod, Bod, And Tss Analyzers, As Well As A Vm Board. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Analyzer Components. Keywords: Analyzer Display Board, Hemera, Cod, Bod, Tss Analyzer, Vm Board, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Analyzer Display Board (Small) With Touchpad For Hemera Make Cod, Bod And Tss Analyser,Vm Board For
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4950583
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 21:29
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AGUA INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

324500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramakrishnan Subbiah
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGUA INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hemera Model : Hemera L800 Title : Touchscreen Display for Hemera L800 Analyser 18-05-2024 16:40:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGUA INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Analyzer display board (small) with touchpad for Hemera make COD, BOD and TSS analyser,VM Board for 661000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Touchscreen Display for Hemera L800 Analyser Hemera Hemera L800 1 ₹ 88500.000
VM Board for Hemera L800 Analyser Hemera Hemera L800 3 ₹ 141600.000
Sample Pump for Hemera L800 Analyser Hemera Hemera L800 1 ₹ 35400.000
Sample Flow Cell For Hemera Make L800 Analyser Hemera Hemera L800 1 ₹ 59000.000