Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 156212600000 Sw Coupling 6000 2 Inch X75 Sa350 Lf2 Dhyb Ibr As Per Unpriced Bid,2 156212
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5397815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karam Chand Hansdah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-10-2024 14:30:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 30-09-2024 11:15:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 03-10-2024 14:26:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KISAAN TECHNO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2024 18:23:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2024 12:52:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 02-10-2024 16:05:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SIDDARTH AND GAUTAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-10-2024 11:59:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2024 16:53:52 | MSE | Evaluated |