Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Decade Resistance Box Range 1.0 To 100 Ohms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3383938 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMP TEKNO SERVICES | Make : Vaiseshika Electron Devices Model : ‘Vaiseshika’ Thumb Wheel Decade Resistance Box (Ha Title : Decade Resistance Box Range 1.0 to 100 Ohms | 22-06-2023 18:59:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Time Electronics Ltd. Model : 1040 Title : Decade Resistance Box | 27-06-2023 16:19:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RA INSTRUMENTS | Make : RAI Model : 55X-DRB Title : DECADE RESISTANCE BOX | 29-06-2023 15:37:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SSTC MET SOLUTIONS | Make : Time Electronics Ltd. Model : 1040 Title : Decade Resistance Box | 28-06-2023 13:06:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Decade Resistance Box Range 1.0 To 100 Ohms | 27-06-2023 16:57:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VYING ENTERPRISES | Make : VAISESHIKA Model : 7400 A Title : Ultra Precision Decade box | 29-06-2023 13:23:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMP TEKNO SERVICES | Item Categories : Decade Resistance Box Range 1.0 to 100 Ohms | 47996.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VYING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Decade Resistance Box Range 1.0 to 100 Ohms | 100040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Decade Resistance Box Range 1.0 to 100 Ohms | 160480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SSTC MET SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Decade Resistance Box Range 1.0 to 100 Ohms | 170000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Decade Resistance Box Range 1.0 to 100 Ohms | 488520.00 | L5 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Maintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreof your Industry type