Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: High Quality O Rings 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific O Rings With The Following Dimensions And Specifications: 📏 O Ring 208.92 X 5.33 Mm, Nbr 70 Shore 📏 O Ring 120.02 X 5.33 Mm, Nbr 70 Shore 📏 O Ring 177.17 X 7 Mm, Nbr 70 Shore 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Industrial Operations. Keywords: O Rings, Nbr 70 Shore, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Procurement, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission, Ministry Of Steel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O Ring 208.92 X5.33,Nbr 70 Shore,O Ring 120.02 X5.33,Nbr 70 Shore,O Ring 177.17 X7,Nbr 70 Shore,O Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SACHINDRA RUBBER PLUS LLP.SACHINDRA RUBBER PLUS LLP.SACHINDRA RUBBER PLUS LLP.SA...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 16-04-2024 11:33:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 17-04-2024 16:48:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | OMEGA SEALS | - | 18-04-2024 17:54:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | - | 18-04-2024 10:46:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ROYAL COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 03:39:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 16:46:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SACHINDRA RUBBER PLUS LLP. | - | 16-04-2024 08:54:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O RING 120.02X5.33,NBR 70 SHORE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| O RING 18X3,NBR 70 SHORE | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| O RING 15X3,NBR 70 SHORE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| O RING 12X4,NBR 70 SHORE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| O RING 20 X 4,VITON 75 SHORE A | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| O RING 85.09X5.33,NBR 70 SHORE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| O RING 30X3,NBR 70 SHORE | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| O RING 45X3.55,NBR 70 SHORE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
Improvement to ayacut road by providing metalling from maremma temple s.no. 357/3 diwan sab s/o khaja sab field in hirekotnekal village to s.no.70/2 mareppa s/o nayakappa field in hirekotnekal village in manvi tq.
Improvement to ayacut road
Read moreNbr rubber o-ring cord 70 5 shore hardness,nbr rubber o-ring cord 70 5 shore hardness dia size - 2
Read more
O-ring 28x5 nbr 70,o-ring 275x5 nbr 70,o-ring 240x5 nbr 70,o-ring 170x3 nbr 70,o-ring 210x3 nbr 70,
Read more
1. parker make nbr o ring cords of size -70 shore- 1.5 mm,2. parker make nbr o ring cords of size -
Read more
O ring 81 92x5 34 nbr 70,o ring rope 5 34 nbr 70,o ring sealing string 6 99 nbr 70,o ring 18 64x3 5
Read more
O ring kit no 04 moc nbr n0674 70,o ring kit no 05 moc nbr n0674 70,o ring kit no 06 moc nbr n0674
Read more
O-ring din3771-290x2-n-nbr 70
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreO-ring din3771-180x4-n-nbr 70.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreO-ring din3771-180x4-n-nbr 70
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type