Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Multi Function Printers,Multi Media Projector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3704034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Avalon Systems & Services
Contract Value
517900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagalakshmi Ammal R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Rubber Board India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avalon Systems & Services | - | 27-07-2023 16:56:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINAS STORES | - | 27-07-2023 18:02:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SunBlue | - | 28-07-2023 16:21:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECOM BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 14:36:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avalon Systems & Services(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop computers,Multi function printers,Multi media projector | 517900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MINAS STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop computers,Multi function printers,Multi media projector | 620210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SunBlue (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop computers,Multi function printers,Multi media projector | 649000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop computers | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 395500.000 |
| Multi function printers | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| Multi media projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39900.000 |