Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of New 02 Nos. 6.6 Kv Ht Overhead Line From 33 Kv Main Substation To Niml Patch For Feeding Power Supply To 6.6 Kv Operated Pumps To Be Installed At Amadand Open Cast Mine
|
| Description |
Erection Of New 02 Nos. 6.6 Kv Ht Overhead Line From 33 Kv Main Substation To Niml Patch For Feeding Power Supply To 6.6 Kv Operated Pumps To Be Installed At Amadand Open Cast Mine.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_SECL_326412_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/JK/SOEnM/eNIT/24-25/57 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.54 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Amadand OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=338373 |
| Start Date | January 22, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 576 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Day to day shifting or extension of ht overhead line feeding power from 33kv main substation to mobile crusher, hemm, field lighting transformers and pumps at amadand ocp, jk area.
Day to day shifting or extension of ht overhead line feeding power from 33kv main substation to mobile crusher, hemm, field lighting transformers and pumps at amadand ocp, jk area.
Read moreComplete repairing and maintenance of 6.6kv ht 3 phase overhead line from regional substation 33kv 6.6kv sudamdih shaft to cocp substation 6.6kv mine and issuing test certificate of overhead line p. no 11 for dgms approval under asp colliery.
Complete repairing and maintenance of 6.6kv ht 3 phase overhead line from regional substation 33kv 6.6kv sudamdih shaft to cocp substation 6.6kv mine and issuing test certificate of overhead line p. no 11 for dgms approval under asp colliery.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of 33kv/6.6kv/3.3kv ht overhead line of mine area including incoming 33 kv feeders from uppcl, basi substation and realignment and reorientation of ht oh line in turra and purewa coal section for feeding power to ht pumps
Repair and maintenance of 33kv/6.6kv/3.3kv ht overhead line of mine area including incoming 33 kv feeders from uppcl, basi substation and realignment and reorientation of ht oh line in turra and purewa coal section for feeding power to ht pumps
Read moreRepair and shifting of various lt overhead line feeding power supply to different location of mine at balaghat mine.
Repair and shifting of various lt overhead line feeding power supply to different location of mine at balaghat mine.
Read moreModification of existing 33kv double circuit overhead line for feeding power to 2 x 5mva, 33/6.6kv main sub-station of rls at basundhara(w) ocp, mahalaxmi area
Modification of existing 33kv double circuit overhead line for feeding power to 2 x 5mva, 33/6.6kv main sub-station of rls at basundhara(w) ocp, mahalaxmi area
Read morePole strengthening work of 33kv ht overhead line running from 132/33kv nandira main substation to 33/6.6kv main substation of balram ocp.
Pole strengthening work of 33kv ht overhead line running from 132/33kv nandira main substation to 33/6.6kv main substation of balram ocp.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of ht overhead line 6.6kv sudamdih sub-station to football ground and new mine
Repairing and maintenance of ht overhead line 6.6kv sudamdih sub-station to football ground and new mine
Read moreErection of 6.6kv ht overhead line feeder no. 58 from 33kv/6.6kv old dipka substation to amgaon patch, old dipka at dipka expansion project.
Erection of 6.6kv ht overhead line feeder no. 58 from 33kv/6.6kv old dipka substation to amgaon patch, old dipka at dipka expansion project.
Read moreErection, stringing, installation and commissioning of 33kv overhead line to supply power to jhiria west ocp of secl, hasdeo area from 132kv/33kv amadand substation of mppkvvcl under supervision of mppkvvcl.
Erection, stringing, installation and commissioning of 33kv overhead line to supply power to jhiria west ocp of secl, hasdeo area from 132kv/33kv amadand substation of mppkvvcl under supervision of mppkvvcl.
Read moreWork of drawing of 6.6kv overhead line for feeding power to 6.6kv/440volt substation of 240 te dumper repair shed excavation workshop and ab series substation at silo 5and6 from 33kv dipka unit main substation under power supply of gevra project.
Work of drawing of 6.6kv overhead line for feeding power to 6.6kv/440volt substation of 240 te dumper repair shed excavation workshop and ab series substation at silo 5and6 from 33kv dipka unit main substation under power supply of gevra project.
Read moreof your Industry type