Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deep Freezer,Online Ups,Battery,Photo Copy Machine,Smart Interactive Pannel,Beauty Studio,Electric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 03:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES
4000008
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Raghunandan Traders | - | 11-01-2024 23:23:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 20:08:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | R S Tools | - | 11-01-2024 21:13:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Anand Technology | - | 12-01-2024 13:30:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Deep freezer,Online UPS,Battery,Photo Copy Machine,Smart Interactive Pannel,Beauty Studio,Electric | 4000008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Anand Technology | Item Categories : Deep freezer,Online UPS,Battery,Photo Copy Machine,Smart Interactive Pannel,Beauty Studio,Electric | 4083550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S Tools | Item Categories : Deep freezer,Online UPS,Battery,Photo Copy Machine,Smart Interactive Pannel,Beauty Studio,Electric | 4131100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep freezer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Online UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 177008.000 |
| Photo Copy Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| Smart Interactive Pannel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 452000.000 |
| Beauty Studio | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Electric Manicure Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Laptop i5, 16GB with Latest Configuration | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Pattern Hanging Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Stand for hanging dresses | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Sewing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 765000.000 |
| Double Needle Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Printer Color Ink Jet Tank Type | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Pneumatic Trainer Kit, each consisting of the following matching components and accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 390000.000 |
| Pneumatic Workstation with 40 square mm aluminium profile legs, wooden work surface, and one pedestal drawer unit having 5 drawers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Cut section model for pneumatic components | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| DUAL DESK | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 980000.000 |
Interactive touch pannel,interactive touch pannel stand,smart document camera,audio podium,laptop,l
Read more
Desktop computer,online ups,switch,barber scissors,beauty studio,ceramic straightening iron,crimper
Read more
Desktop computers,online ups (v2),online ups (v2),scanner,printer,photo copy machine,barcode scanne
Read more
Supply and installation interactive flat pannel smart board, invertor with battery and wall mount kit for interactive flat pannel smart board in 11 schools
Supply and installation interactive flat pannel smart board, invertor with battery and wall mount kit for interactive flat pannel smart board in 11 schools
Read moreOnline tender for photo copy work for the financial year 2023-24-3rd call
Online tender for photo copy work for the financial year 2023-24-3rd call
Read moreOnline tender for photo copy work for the financial year 2023-24-2nd call
Online tender for photo copy work for the financial year 2023-24-2nd call
Read moreof your Industry type