Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Vernier 0 150 Mm Detail As Per Buyer Specification Document,Digital Vernier 0 300 Mm Detail
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UBIXA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
96013
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Biswajit Rath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : DIGITAL VERNIER 0-150 MM Title : DIGITAL VERNIER 0-150 MM DETAIL AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT | 27-07-2024 16:43:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bhaal Enterprises | Make : Mitutoyo Model : 500-196-30 Title : Digimatic Caliper 150mm | 28-07-2024 16:54:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : MITUTOYO Model : 500-196 Title : DIGITAL VERNIER 0-150 MM | 29-07-2024 13:20:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HAVISH ENGINEERS | Make : MITUTOYO Model : MITUTOYO Title : DIGITAL VERNIER 0-150 MM | 27-07-2024 13:49:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HORIZON | Make : Mitutoyo Model : Mitutoyo Digimatic Caliper Title : Mitutoyo Digimatic Caliper 500-196-30 | 27-07-2024 14:44:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MILHARD SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mitutoyo Model : 500-196-30 Title : Digimatic Vernier Caliper | 29-07-2024 13:11:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | Make : MITUTOYO Model : 500-196 Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALLIPER | 27-07-2024 23:46:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Swabhi Engineering Works | Make : Mitutoyo Model : 500-196-30 Title : Mitutoyo Vernier Caliper 0-150mm L. c-0.01mm | 28-07-2024 01:14:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | UBIXA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mitutoyo Digimatic Caliper without SPC Data Output Model : 500-196-30 Title : Mitutoyo Digimatic Caliper without SPC Data Output (500-196-30) | 27-07-2024 17:54:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitutoyo Digimatic Caliper without SPC Data Output (500-196-30) | Mitutoyo Digimatic Caliper without SPC Data Output | 500-196-30 | 5 | ₹ 36895.000 |
| Mitutoyo Digimatic caliper with SPC output (500-173-30) | Mitutoyo Digimatic caliper with SPC output | 500-173-30 | 3 | ₹ 59118.000 |