Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3.1/8" X 5, 000 Psi Choke Manifold With Remote Choke Control Panel And Accessories
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3804422
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 13:30
End Date
Expired 30/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREERAJ INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

28878560

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Muttum Bikramjit Singha
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INTEGRATED EQUIPMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Integrated Model : 31-001788 Title : CHOKE MANIFOLD ASSY. , 3-1/8" -5, 000 PSI FOR H2S SERVICE INCONEL OVERLAY IN RING GROOVES. (PSL-3, PR1 30-08-2023 12:02:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 JVS FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JVS Engineers Model : Not applicable Title : 3.1/8" x 5, 000 PSI Choke manifold with remote choke control panel and accessories 29-08-2023 18:41:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREERAJ INDUSTRIES Make : SHREERAJ INDUSTRIES Model : 3.1/8" X 5, 000 PSI CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL Title : 3.1/8" X 5, 000 PSI CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL 30-08-2023 13:17:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 WORLDWIDE OILFIELD MACHINE PVT LTD Make : WOM Model : Choke Manifold Title : CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL AND ACCESSORIES 3 1/8" 5000 PSI WITHOUT TPI 29-08-2023 15:21:56 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREERAJ INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : 3.1/8" x 5, 000 PSI CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL AND ACCESSORIES 28878560.00 L1
2 WORLDWIDE OILFIELD MACHINE PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : 3.1/8" x 5, 000 PSI CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL AND ACCESSORIES 33397241.30 L2
3 JVS FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 3.1/8" x 5, 000 PSI CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL AND ACCESSORIES 35911530.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for 3.1/8" x 5, 000 PSI CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL AND ACCESSORIES NA ICT 2 ₹ 780000.000
3.1/8" X 5, 000 PSI CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL SHREERAJ INDUSTRIES 3.1/8" X 5, 000 PSI CHOKE MANIFOLD WITH REMOTE CHOKE CONTROL PANEL 2 ₹ 28098560.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise