Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Liner Bolt M16x75 As Per Drg. 46137690070/06.1 Var 03 With Matl. As Per Specn. Hy 10199/03
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4167679
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 19:33
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1024 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

3600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS Make : BOLT Model : BOLT Title : BOLT 10-11-2023 16:44:39 MII MSE Disqualified
2 FITWELL FASTENERS Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/BOLT HEX.HEAD/2021 Title : BOLT HEX. HEAD 11-11-2023 11:44:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 46137690070/06 Title : LINER BOLT 10-11-2023 16:44:30 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR Title : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR-03 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 ( Q3) 09-11-2023 12:20:25 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S KISMET INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : KI Title : KI LINER BOLT 07-11-2023 20:21:00 MII Qualified
6 M/S PRECISION ENGINEERING CO. Make : PRECISION ENGG CO. Model : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 Title : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 08-11-2023 12:47:29 MII Qualified
7 M/S. S N ENTERPRISE Make : SNE Model : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 Title : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR- 03 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 (Q3) 12-11-2023 23:27:21 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR-03 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 3050.85 L1
2 M/S PRECISION ENGINEERING CO. (MII) Item Categories : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR-03 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 4454.24 L2
3 M/S KISMET INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR-03 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 7016.95 L3
4 M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR-03 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 28080.00 L4
5 FITWELL FASTENERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR-03 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 164440.68 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR-03 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 ( Q3) OEM LINER BOLT M16x75 AS PER DRG. 46137690070/06.1 VAR 72 ₹ 3600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise