Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 Heat Exchanger Tubes As Per Attached Bom And Specification,Item 20 As Per Attached Bom And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DINESH TUBE (INDIA)MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONALM/S.ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP | - | 13-07-2023 12:07:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 13-07-2023 15:47:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 12:27:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 13-07-2023 13:16:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 13-07-2023 15:41:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 14-07-2023 13:31:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S.ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES | - | 14-07-2023 12:20:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL | - | 14-07-2023 13:35:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 14-07-2023 14:12:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 14-07-2023 12:58:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 14:42:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITEM 10 HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES as per attached BOM and specification | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 3764000.000 |
| ITEM 20 as per attached BOM and specification | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 462000.000 |
| ITEM 30 as per attached BOM and specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3700 | ₹ 3870200.000 |
| ITEM 40 as per attached BOM and specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 5740000.000 |
| ITEM 70 as per attached BOM and specification | NA | BOQ Item | 3100 | ₹ 6283700.000 |
| ITEM 50 as per attached BOM and specification | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1388640.000 |
| ITEM 60 as per attached BOM and specification | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 128480.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreItem 10 complete heat exchanger as per bom and specification,item 20 complete heat exchanger as per
Read more
Item 10 as per attached bom and specification,item 20 as per attached bom and specification,item 30
Read more
Item 10 studs as per attached bom and specification,item 20 as per attached bom and specification,i
Read more
of your Industry type