Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Applications. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 7:30 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Wiring Harness Main Pump Assembly Fuel Clutch Master Cable Wiper Blade Front Circuit Breaker Clutch Master Cylinder Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Automotive Components To The Defence Sector. Keywords: Wiring Harness, Pump Assembly Fuel, Clutch Master Cable, Wiper Blade, Circuit Breaker, Clutch Master Cylinder, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiring Harness Main,Pump Assy Fuel,Clutch Master Cable,Wiper Blade Front,Circuit Braker,Clutch Mast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU KRIPA ASSOCIATES | - | 02-06-2024 08:59:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 13:37:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI ABHIMANYU AUTOMOBILES | - | 02-06-2024 09:36:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU KRIPA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : WIRING HARNESS MAIN,PUMP ASSY FUEL,CLUTCH MASTER CABLE,WIPER BLADE FRONT,CIRCUIT BRAKER,CLUTCH MAST | 41480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WIRING HARNESS MAIN,PUMP ASSY FUEL,CLUTCH MASTER CABLE,WIPER BLADE FRONT,CIRCUIT BRAKER,CLUTCH MAST | 41815.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI ABHIMANYU AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : WIRING HARNESS MAIN,PUMP ASSY FUEL,CLUTCH MASTER CABLE,WIPER BLADE FRONT,CIRCUIT BRAKER,CLUTCH MAST | 41910.00 | L3 |