Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Notice For Ebfp Diesel Engine Components 🛢️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Following Critical Components For The Ebfp Diesel Engine: 🔸 St020040014 Lub Oil Filter 🔸 St020040015 Fuel Water Separator 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Ensure The Procurement Of High Quality Components That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ebfp Diesel Engine. Keywords: Lub Oil Filter, Fuel Water Separator, Ebfp Diesel Engine, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St020040014 Lub Oil Filter For Ebfp Diesel Engine,St020040015 Fuel Water Separator For Ebfp Diese
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAINWELL COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
383203.38
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ritesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAINWELL COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 14:25:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAINWELL COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ST020040014- Lub Oil Filter for EBFP Diesel Engine,ST020040015- Fuel Water Separator for EBFP Diese | 383203.38 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST020040014- Lub Oil Filter for EBFP Diesel Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25586.080 |
| ST020040015- Fuel Water Separator for EBFP Diesel Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14664.980 |
| ST020040016- Fuel Filter Secondary for EBFP Diesel Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19878.600 |
| ST020040017- Air Cleaner Element Inner for EBFP Diesel Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30690.300 |
| ST020040018- Air Cleaner Element Outer for EBFP Diesel Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51707.440 |
| CO370030036- EBFP Diesel Engine CAT Extended Life Coolant | NA | BOQ Item | 840 | ₹ 215300.400 |
| CO370030048- CAT Cooling System Cleaner for EBFP Diesel Engine- Caterpillar C32 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25375.580 |