Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Pneumatic Smart Positioner With Position Feedback, Rotary, Double Acting,Electro Pneumatic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
917385
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anand Khubchandani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jayaswal Engineering Enterprises | Make : SMC Model : IP8101 Title : Smart Positioner | 26-07-2024 11:45:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PROACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ABB Model : TZIDC Title : Electro-Pnuematic Positioner | 22-07-2024 10:44:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAMSON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Samson Model : 3241, 3251 Title : Control Valve | 13-08-2024 11:40:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALMET Model : ND7106HNT Title : SMART POSITIONER FOR MAIN FAN ACTUATOR | 22-07-2024 12:45:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMART POSITIONER FOR MAIN FAN ACTUATOR | VALMET | ND7106HNT | 5 | ₹ 524425.000 |
| SMART POSITIONER FOR MAIN FAN ACTUATOR | VALMET | ND7106HNT | 5 | ₹ 392960.000 |