Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert A4 G0200 M02 P02 Gup Kcu25, Make Kennametal/Sandvik, For Bearing Housing Iii, Drg. No. Dw 1070 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3686810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reves | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : INSERT A4G0200M02P02GUP-KCU25, MAKEKENNAMETAL/ Title : INSERT A4G0200M02P02GUP-KCU25, MAKEKENNAMETAL/ | 31-07-2023 14:36:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : INSERT A4G0200M02P02GUP-KCU25 Title : INSERT A4G0200M02P02GUP-KCU25 | 29-07-2023 14:57:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : INSERT A4G0200M02P02GUP-KCU25, MAKE-KENNAMETAL/SANDVIK, FOR BEARING HOUSING-III, DRG. NO. DW-1070-1 | 30375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Reves | Item Categories : INSERT A4G0200M02P02GUP-KCU25, MAKE-KENNAMETAL/SANDVIK, FOR BEARING HOUSING-III, DRG. NO. DW-1070-1 | 37583.00 | L2 |