Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insert Cnmg 190616 Pr 4315/Rp Kcp10/Kcu10/M5, Tm4000 Make Sandvik/Kennametal/Seco.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4318241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 17:10
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 989 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : SECO TOOLS Model : CNMG190616-M5,TM4000 Title : INSERT CNMG 190616-PR4315/RP KCP10/KCU10/M5, TM4000 18-12-2023 23:21:50 MII Qualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : CNMG 19 06 16-PR 4315 Title : CNMG 19 06 16-PR 4315 17-12-2023 17:40:25 MII Qualified
3 SAI TECH Make : KENNAMETAL Model : CNMG190616RP KCP10 Title : INSERT CNMG 190616 13-12-2023 12:22:15 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI TECH Item Categories : INSERT CNMG 190616-PR 4315/RP KCP10/KCU10/M5, TM4000 MAKE-SANDVIK/KENNAMETAL/SECO. 1362900.00 L1
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : INSERT CNMG 190616-PR 4315/RP KCP10/KCU10/M5, TM4000 MAKE-SANDVIK/KENNAMETAL/SECO. 1959300.00 L2
3 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : INSERT CNMG 190616-PR 4315/RP KCP10/KCU10/M5, TM4000 MAKE-SANDVIK/KENNAMETAL/SECO. 2031960.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise