Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Bucket,Powder Fire Extinguisher,Wheel Trolley Mounted Fire Extinguisher,Co2 Type Fire Extingui
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/284640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHARAT CYLINDER LLP(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fire bucket,POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER,WHEEL TROLLEY MOUNTED FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUI | 3206450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fire bucket,POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER,WHEEL TROLLEY MOUNTED FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUI | 3213200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fire bucket,POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER,WHEEL TROLLEY MOUNTED FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUI | 3319323.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPECTRA FIRE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fire bucket,POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER,WHEEL TROLLEY MOUNTED FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUI | 3333350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MODERN ENGG. CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fire bucket,POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER,WHEEL TROLLEY MOUNTED FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUI | 3934169.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : Fire bucket,POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER,WHEEL TROLLEY MOUNTED FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUI | 5484994.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | FIGHTEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fire bucket,POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER,WHEEL TROLLEY MOUNTED FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUI | 6012610.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreFire bucket,powder fire extinguisher,wheel trolley mounted fire extinguisher,co2 type fire extingui
Read more
Fire extinguisher - abc powder,co2 fire extinguisher,wheel mounted -fire extinguisher,co2 type-fire
Read more
Trolley mounted fire extinguisher,fire extinguisher,fire extinguisher stored pressure,fire extingui
Read more
Trolley mounted fire extinguisher,fire extinguisher,fire extinguisher stored pressure,fire extingui
Read more
4.5 kg co2 type fire extinguisher,6.5 kg co2 trolley mounted type fire extinguisher,22.5 kg co2 tro
Read more
Fire extinguisher - abc,fire extinguisher co2,fire extinguisher- wheel mounted,fire extinguisher- t
Read more
Fire extinguisher - abc,fire extinguisher co2,fire extinguisher- wheel mounted,fire extinguisher- t
Read more
of your Industry type