Tender Details

About Tender

🚇 Procurement Opportunity: General Stationery And Filing Solutions 📚🗂️ Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Stationery And Filing Solutions. 📊 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: A4 Jk Copier Paper 75 Gsm 📑 A3 Jk Copier Paper 75 Gsm 📊 Nandi Box File 955 🗃️ Unibind Products 🖨️ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Meticulous Requirements Of The Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited. Keywords: General Stationery, A4 Copier Paper, A3 Copier Paper, Jk Copier Paper, 75 Gsm, Nandi Box File, Unibind, Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Government Tender, Procurement, Filing Solutions
Particulars Details
Title
General Stationery A4 Jk Copier 75 Gsm,General Stationery A3 Jk Copier 75 Gsm,Nandi Box File 955,Unib
Description
Organisation Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4838131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 17:56
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

1419812.46

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dara Ravi Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFRED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Title : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM 11-05-2024 11:48:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS Make : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Model : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Title : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM 02-05-2024 19:15:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 CHARITHA STATIONERS Make : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Model : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Title : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM 10-05-2024 16:53:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 M.S. TRADERS Make : NA Model : A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Title : A4 JK COPIER 75GSM 11-05-2024 11:04:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Model : A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Title : A4 JK COPIER 75GSM 10-05-2024 13:34:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY Make : JK Model : A4 JK COPIER 75GSM Title : A4 JK COPIER 75GSM 11-05-2024 10:55:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY(MII) Item Categories : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM,GENERAL STATIONERY A3 JK COPIER 75GSM,NANDI BOX FILE-955,UNIB 1448786.58 L1
2 M.S. TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : GENERAL STATIONERY A4 JK COPIER 75GSM,GENERAL STATIONERY A3 JK COPIER 75GSM,NANDI BOX FILE-955,UNIB 1506152.76 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
A4 JK COPIER 75GSM JK A4 JK COPIER 75GSM 2400 ₹ 694968.000
A3 JK COPIER 75GSM JK A3 JK COPIER 75GSM 420 ₹ 248383.800
NANDI BOX FILE-955 NA NANDI BOX FILE-955 1650 ₹ 190162.500
UNIBALL EYE PEN BLUE AND BLACK UNIBALL UNIBALL EYE PEN BLUE AND BLACK 600 ₹ 42330.000
TRIMAX PEN BLUE & BLACK NA TRIMAX PEN BLUE & BLACK 600 ₹ 31548.000
Pilot Hi-tech Point 0.5 Mm Pen NA Pilot Hi-tech Point 0.5 Mm Pen 60 ₹ 3160.800
Reynolds 045 Ball Pens NA Reynolds 045 Ball Pens 4500 ₹ 40500.000
Cello Butterflow Classic Gel Pen NA Cello Butterflow Classic Gel Pen 3000 ₹ 44040.000
CAMALIN CD-DVD Marker Pen NA CAMALIN CD-DVD Marker Pen 810 ₹ 7597.800
PERMANENT MARKER NA PERMANENT MARKER 600 ₹ 10488.000
CAMALIN WHITE BOARD MARKER NA CAMALIN WHITE BOARD MARKER 600 ₹ 12120.000
NotePad/ Writing Pad/ Scribbling Pad NA NotePad/ Writing Pad/ Scribbling Pad 2700 ₹ 59265.000
Classik Spiral Binding Ring For Book Binding NA Classik Spiral Binding Ring For Book Binding 48 ₹ 18202.560
A4 SIZE BOOK SPIRAL BINDING SHEET BLUE AND WHITE COLOUR NA A4 SIZE BOOK SPIRAL BINDING SHEET BLUE AND WHITE 2400 ₹ 11784.000
A3 Size Spiral Binding Sheet NA A3 Size Spiral Binding Sheet 600 ₹ 5262.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise