Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conference Table,Computer Table,Center Table,Storage Unit,Storage Unit,Executive Chair,Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4264372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pothuraju Hemendra Nadh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarushi Constructions and Interiors | - | 19-12-2023 16:16:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANILTRADING | - | 20-12-2023 12:50:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANTIA FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 16:54:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 12:44:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INSPACIALS INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 10:38:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 12:15:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ANAND MANGAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 17:13:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MOHAN'S WOOD WORKS | - | 18-12-2023 15:31:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ONYX | - | 07-12-2023 19:46:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 12:37:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 17:52:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONYX(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conference Table,Computer Table,Center Table,storage unit,storage unit,Executive chair,Chair | 233100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHAN'S WOOD WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conference Table,Computer Table,Center Table,storage unit,storage unit,Executive chair,Chair | 244934.00 | L2 |