Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Rlr Timken Hm266449 902 C1 Or Equ,Bearing Rlr Timken Hm262749 Hm262710 D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3538071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J MANGSUN AND COMPANYJ MANGSUN AND COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Soreng
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APYRON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2023 01:06:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRADVIP INDUSTRIAL MARKETINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2023 19:16:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHAMPAKLAL & SONS | - | 21-06-2023 14:51:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DRISHTI POWERTECH LLP | - | 20-06-2023 16:22:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | J MANGSUN AND COMPANY | - | 12-06-2023 17:25:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | LLOYDS ENGINEERING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2023 15:52:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Shyam Engineering | - | 20-06-2023 21:22:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING RLR TIMKEN HM266449 902C1 OR EQU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 444860.000 |
| BEARING RLR TIMKEN HM262749 HM262710D | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 211692.000 |