Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knuckle Brg,Clutch Cyl Assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Deration Tank,Brake Master Cyl,Brake Pipe,Release Brg,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6106670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2025 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2025
Expired 501 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2025 11:59:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NirBhumi Trading Co. | - | 22-04-2025 13:52:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation | - | 23-04-2025 11:12:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NirBhumi Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BRG,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,DERATION TANK,BRAKE MASTER CYL,BRAKE PIPE,RELEASE BRG,S | 79310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BRG,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,DERATION TANK,BRAKE MASTER CYL,BRAKE PIPE,RELEASE BRG,S | 88766.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.N ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BRG,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,DERATION TANK,BRAKE MASTER CYL,BRAKE PIPE,RELEASE BRG,S | 124279.00 | L3 |