Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knifing Stopper (Air Drying Quality) To Is 5083: 2023 And Additional Technical Requirement As Per Specification No. Paint/Mtn/Spec/002 Dtd. 03 11 06 With Additional Requirement Of Icf/Md/Spec 045 Issue Status 02, Rev. 03 Along With Rdso Amendment No. 1 A (Rev. 1.0) For Pigment Content.
Packing In 20 Kgs New Non Able M.S Drums To Is 2552: 1989 (Rev. 3) Reaffirmed 2018 With Amendment No. 1 Of 1999, Gr. B 2
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106578287 |
|
Reference Number |
75244073 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106578287/viewNitPdf_4834868.pdf |
| Start Date | January 15, 2025 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2025
Expired 573 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Knifing stopper putty ( white colour ) to is:5083/2023, with additional requirement stipulated in icf specification icf/md/spec.-045, issue status 02, rev. 03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnifing stopper putty ( white colour ) to is:5083/2023, with additional requirement stipulated in icf specification icf/md/spec.-045, issue status 02, rev. 03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnifing stopper (air drying quality) to is:5083/1988 & spec.icf/md/spec.045 issue status-02,rev-03. .........
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnifing stopper, grey. matl. & spec.: rdso amendment no. 1a (rev. 1.0) etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePutty (knifing stopper) to is 5083 - 1988 (reaffirmed 2019) with amendments 1 to 3 & with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045 issue status: 02, rev. no.03
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint exterior synthetic finishing satin blue to is: 8662/2004 with rdso amendment no. 1( rev.0.) for pigment content as an additional requirements to is: 8662-2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirement of spec icf/md/spec-045, issue status 02. revision 03. dated 14.06.2007 and rdso s amendment no.1b as an additional requirement( item is packed in 20 ltrs new & sound non able m.s. drums to is: 2552/89 grade b-ii)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint gentian blue to ral-5010. material spec.- is:8662/2004(2nd rev) with additional requirement of icf/md/spec.-045, issue status-02, rev-3 along with rdso amendment no.1 (revision-0) for pigment content.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint gentian blue to ral-5010. material spec.- is:8662/2004(2nd rev) with additional requirement of icf/md/spec.-045, issue status-02, rev-3 along with rdso amendment no.1 (revision-0) for pigment content.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic black exterior finishing, to drawing / specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no.1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045, issue status - 02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no.1a (rev. 1.0, effective from june 2020) as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExterior paint finishing - grass green (isc no.218), to drawing / specification is:8662/04, rdso amendment no.1 (revision - 0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to is:8662-2004 we.f. 01.08.2016, with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045, issue status -02, rev-03 dated 14.06.2007 and rdso amendment no.1a as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type