Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element Filter,Fuel Filter Element Pre,Fuel Filter Element,Oil Filter,Element Transmission Filter,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 07:43:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 07:28:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 23-06-2023 18:07:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 07:16:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | robinder enterprises | - | 26-06-2023 22:53:52 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT PRE,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,ELEMENT TRANSMISSION FILTER,T | 28602.02 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT PRE,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,ELEMENT TRANSMISSION FILTER,T | 31445.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT PRE,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,ELEMENT TRANSMISSION FILTER,T | 33130.00 | L3 |