Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apr Kit,Air Bottle Shim,Air Bottle Valve,Oms Namda With Jail,Reducer Kit 70 Kg,Sendiment Drain Vave
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 11-02-2024 10:56:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 10:46:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 10:46:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : APR KIT,AIR BOTTLE SHIM,AIR BOTTLE VALVE,OMS NAMDA WITH JAIL,REDUCER KIT 70 KG,SENDIMENT DRAIN VAVE | 49446.10 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : APR KIT,AIR BOTTLE SHIM,AIR BOTTLE VALVE,OMS NAMDA WITH JAIL,REDUCER KIT 70 KG,SENDIMENT DRAIN VAVE | 57705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : APR KIT,AIR BOTTLE SHIM,AIR BOTTLE VALVE,OMS NAMDA WITH JAIL,REDUCER KIT 70 KG,SENDIMENT DRAIN VAVE | 64405.00 | L3 |