Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spider Bearing For Mg,Solenoid Valve 24 V,Spider Bearing For Tata,Rod Spring Assy,Piston Ring Set Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gurbani Traders | - | 24-01-2024 18:50:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEYA ASSOCIATES | - | 24-01-2024 18:57:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 18:28:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BEARING FOR MG,SOLENOID VALVE 24V,SPIDER BEARING FOR TATA,ROD SPRING ASSY,PISTON RING SET FO | 23682.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gurbani Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BEARING FOR MG,SOLENOID VALVE 24V,SPIDER BEARING FOR TATA,ROD SPRING ASSY,PISTON RING SET FO | 25450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JEYA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BEARING FOR MG,SOLENOID VALVE 24V,SPIDER BEARING FOR TATA,ROD SPRING ASSY,PISTON RING SET FO | 26210.00 | L3 |