Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain Saw,Electrical Portable Disc Grinder,Tree Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4211854
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 17:29
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1010 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIBAKAR SUPPLIERS - 25-11-2023 09:39:50 MSE Qualified
2 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES - 23-11-2023 16:37:41 N/A Qualified
3 M/S JAI JAGANNATH ENTERPRISERS - 25-11-2023 10:44:00 N/A Qualified
4 SHREE GANAPATI ENTERPRISES - 24-11-2023 16:38:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JAI JAGANNATH ENTERPRISERS Item Categories : Chain Saw,Electrical Portable Disc grinder,Tree Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutter 66500.00 L1
2 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Chain Saw,Electrical Portable Disc grinder,Tree Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutter 78547.00 L2
3 DIBAKAR SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chain Saw,Electrical Portable Disc grinder,Tree Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutter 97940.00 L3
4 SHREE GANAPATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Chain Saw,Electrical Portable Disc grinder,Tree Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutting Machine,Hedge Cutter 153990.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise