Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Component Cleaner (Co2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6080275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
4049.76
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHYA TRADING COMPANY | Make : CRC Model : CRC 2-26 | 30-03-2025 18:40:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AEROL FORMULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : aerol Model : Aerol-Electrical Maintenance Spray-Grade-8226 | 27-03-2025 13:56:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AEROLUB SPECIALITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TRiBAS EC CLEANER | 01-04-2025 10:55:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ASSOCIATES | Make : CRC Model : CRC 2-26 | 30-03-2025 14:39:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS | Make : CRC Model : 500ml CRC 2-26 Electrical multipurpose c leaning | 31-03-2025 22:49:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ROBUST AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPRAYSOL Model : SPRAYSOL #R-5105 | 24-03-2025 11:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Pidilite Model : NA | 01-04-2025 08:22:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sprayzet Model : E-305 | 31-03-2025 15:50:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UE Model : UE Electronic Component Cleaner 500 ml | 25-03-2025 18:11:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | vamika enterprises | Make : Pidilite Model : NA | 30-03-2025 16:09:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 4049.76 | L1 |
| 2 | ROBUST AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 5850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | vamika enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 9802.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUMAR ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 10244.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 12922.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 13000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AEROLUB SPECIALITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic component cleaner (co2) | 30680.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprayzet Clear Colorless Liquid Electronic component cleaner (co2), Size 500 milliliter in Aerosol Can | Sprayzet | E-305 | 26 | ₹ 4049.760 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreof your Industry type