Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Cable 400 Amps,Welding Cable 600 Amps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL & SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Make : ESAB Model : welding Cable (Q3) Title : welding Cable (Q3) | 14-08-2023 15:28:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Orbit Model : 400A 50Sq.mm Welding Cable Title : WELDING CABLE 400 AMPS | 12-08-2023 17:30:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMA Model : PRIMA WELDING CABLE 50 SQMM 400 Amphere. Title : WELDING CABLE 50 SQMM 400 Amphere COPPER | 18-08-2023 09:32:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | H.P.SINGH MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : HPSM Model : WELDING 50SQ MM Title : HPSM WELDING CABLE | 14-08-2023 18:29:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : WELDING CABLE CU 50 SQMM | 16-08-2023 14:25:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M B ENTERPRISES | Make : KESHAV MAKE Model : KESHAV MAKE Title : ISI MARKED | 16-08-2023 08:24:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MJ TRADERS | Make : WELDSTAR Model : WELDSTAR Title : Welding cable | 16-08-2023 15:04:42 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : WELDING CABLE 400 AMPS Copper 50 SQMM BEML Title : WELDING CABLE 400 AMPS Copper 50 SQMM BEML | 16-08-2023 18:09:57 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NESKEB CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NESKEB Model : 50.0SQMM COPPER WELDING CABLE Title : 50.0SQMM COPPER WELDING CABLE | 08-08-2023 17:45:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : marvel Model : EM 5002B Title : Marvel | 15-08-2023 14:49:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PLATIMA CABLES INDUSTRIES | Make : platima Model : PLATIMA Title : 3.3KV Grade 3x70+ 1x35 Sqmm EPR ATC Conductor Cable ( Q3) | 12-08-2023 07:40:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAPIDWELD INDUSTRIES | Make : JAINSON Model : 50 SQ.MM WELDING CABLE Title : WELDING CABLE | 16-08-2023 17:58:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC150WELD Title : Copper Welding cable_ Copper HOFR Welding Cable_ IS 9857 1C 50 Sqmm | 12-08-2023 15:11:45 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUPREME AGENCIES | Make : ARC ONE BRAND WELDING CABLE 50 SQMM HOFR Model : ARC ONE Brand Welding Cable 50 sq mm -400 Amps Title : ARC ONE BRAND WELDING CABLE 50 SQ MM- 400 Amps, HOFR INSULATION, CONFIRMING TO ISI: 9857 -1990 | 14-08-2023 15:45:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : unbrsnded Model : Welding Cable Title : Welding Cable | 18-08-2023 15:55:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | VENKATESWARA AGENCY | Make : WELDING WIRE KANU GOLD Model : 400 amp x 50 Square MM Title : WELDING CAN= BLE | 14-08-2023 19:16:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreRepairs to upstream revetment from ch 600 m to 1175 m of earthen embankment of lower mullamari project
Repairs to upstream revetment from ch 600 m to 1175 m of earthen embankment of lower mullamari project
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreof your Industry type