Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of 20 X Fd Elect High Mast Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 02:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | Make : GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL Model : GAWARIA Title : HIGH MAST | 22-01-2024 16:50:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | J R INFRATECH | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : HIGH MAST LIGHT | 22-01-2024 16:50:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | J. B. ASSOCIATES | Make : JB Model : PROVN OF 20 X FD ELECT HIGH MAST LIGHT Title : PROVN OF 20 X FD ELECT HIGH MAST LIGHT | 20-01-2024 17:15:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DEB ENTERPRISE | Make : Solar Light Model : Solar Light 45 Watt Title : Solar Light 45 Watt | 20-01-2024 18:54:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Ratan & Company. | Make : Solar Light Model : Solar Light 45 Watt Title : Solar Light 45 Watt | 20-01-2024 19:26:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S.P. Enterprise | Make : Solar Light Model : Solar Light 45 Watt Title : Solar Light 45 Watt | 22-01-2024 11:48:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s. Prabir Enterprise , | Make : Solar Light Model : Solar Light 45 Watt Title : Solar Light 45 Watt | 20-01-2024 18:58:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S. Priya Enterprises. | Make : Solar Light Model : Solar Light 45 Watt Title : Solar Light 45 Watt | 20-01-2024 19:30:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : FD ELECT HIGH MAST | 22-01-2024 16:53:42 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEB ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : PROVN OF 20 X FD ELECT HIGH MAST LIGHT | 2180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Prabir Enterprise , (MII) | Item Categories : PROVN OF 20 X FD ELECT HIGH MAST LIGHT | 2400000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S.P. Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : PROVN OF 20 X FD ELECT HIGH MAST LIGHT | 2651200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Ratan & Company. (MII) | Item Categories : PROVN OF 20 X FD ELECT HIGH MAST LIGHT | 45700000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. Priya Enterprises. (MII) | Item Categories : PROVN OF 20 X FD ELECT HIGH MAST LIGHT | 45840000.00 | L5 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreof your Industry type