Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tlmw62300520 Hss M 42 Bimetalic Band Saw,Tlmw62301063 Hss M 42 Bimetalic Band Saw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5055044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
430390
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailesh Kaushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO M42 GOLD | 25-06-2024 13:53:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : 4100 X 34 X 1.1 MM - 2/3 TPI ITL MAXX M-42 Title : 4100 X 34 X 1.1 MM - 2/3 TPI ITL MAXX M-42 | 22-06-2024 14:06:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | 23-06-2024 14:09:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : RESELLER Model : BI-METALLIC BAND SAW BLADE Title : BI-METALLIC BAND SAW BLADE | 24-06-2024 18:17:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | MEW | BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 150 | ₹ 217350.000 |
| MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | MEW | BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 80 | ₹ 213040.000 |