Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate,Accelerator Cable,Solenoid Switch,Speedometer Cable,Field Coil Assy,Oil Filter,Inner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIS YOUSUF BHAT | - | 26-07-2024 17:26:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 17:05:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJA ENGINEERS | - | 25-07-2024 12:25:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate,Accelerator Cable,Solenoid Switch,Speedometer Cable,Field Coil Assy,Oil Filter,Inner | 25300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate,Accelerator Cable,Solenoid Switch,Speedometer Cable,Field Coil Assy,Oil Filter,Inner | 25800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIS YOUSUF BHAT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate,Accelerator Cable,Solenoid Switch,Speedometer Cable,Field Coil Assy,Oil Filter,Inner | 26300.00 | L3 |