Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pedestal Fan 400 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | Make : pedestal fan Model : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM Title : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM | 04-02-2024 22:59:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | Make : Bajaj Model : Esteem 400mm Title : BAJAJ ESTEEM 400 MM PADESTAL FAN | 05-02-2024 14:39:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Make : AGARWAL Model : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM Title : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM | 04-02-2024 23:12:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE UNIQUE HOME & DECORE | Make : pedestal fan Model : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM Title : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM | 04-02-2024 23:28:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM | 310000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE UNIQUE HOME & DECORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM | 311000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PEDESTAL FAN 400MM | 312000.00 | L3 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type