Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tmb 5945 007741,Lv7 Tmb 2625 8081,Lv7 Tmb 2867 4210 0175,Lv7 Tmb 2576 8110 0152,Lv7 Tmb 2752 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5162353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAKTI AUTO SALES | - | 09-08-2024 09:49:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTI MARKETING | - | 08-08-2024 22:53:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | pushkar trading company | - | 09-08-2024 20:37:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAKTI AUTO SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 5945-007741,LV7 TMB 2625-8081,LV7 TMB 2867-4210-0175,LV7 TMB 2576-8110-0152,LV7 TMB 2752-25 | 2234060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | pushkar trading company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 5945-007741,LV7 TMB 2625-8081,LV7 TMB 2867-4210-0175,LV7 TMB 2576-8110-0152,LV7 TMB 2752-25 | 2330260.00 | L2 |