Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
External Turning Tool Holder Pclnl 2525 M12, To Suit Insert Cnmg 120416,Insert Cnmg 120416, Carbide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4023610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 14:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : External Turning Tool Holder Pclnl 2525 M12, To Su Title : External Turning Tool Holder Pclnl 2525 M12, To Suit Insert Cnmg 120416 | 16-10-2023 11:30:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : GLANZE Model : 4023610-EXT.TURNING TOOL HOLDER PCLNL 2525 M12 Title : 4023610-EXT. TURNING TOOL HOLDER PCLNL 2525 M12 | 17-10-2023 09:50:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | IMPERIAL TOOLS AND ENGINEERING | Make : SECO Model : EXTERNAL TURNING TOOL HOLDER PCLNL2525 M12 Title : EXTERNAL TURNING TOOL HOLDER PCLNL2525 M12 | 12-10-2023 20:46:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Make : YG Model : ISO HOLDER Title : PCLNR/L HOLDER | 13-10-2023 10:45:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DORMER Model : CNMG 120416-RP:T9025 Title : " Insert Cnmg 120416, Carbide With Pvd/cvd Coating, Application Range Iso Grade: P20-p45, Suitable Fo | 16-10-2023 13:09:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : PCLNL 2525M 12 Title : PCLNL 2525M 12 | 18-10-2023 18:09:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RENUKA TOOLS | Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : EXTERNAL TURNING TOOL HOLDER PCLNL 2525 M12 Title : EXTERNAL TURNING TOOL HOLDER PCLNL 2525 M12, TO SUIT INSERT CNMG 120416 | 13-10-2023 10:03:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TECHMACH ENGINEERS | Make : MITSUBISHI DIAEDGE Model : PCLNL2525M12 Title : PCLNL2525M12 | 19-10-2023 08:06:06 | N/A | Evaluated |