Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Electric Ht Motor 481 Kw 6.6 Kv(ii)and Rep.700 Kw 6.6 Kv Ht Motor
|
| Description |
For Repairing Of Electric Motor 481 Kw 6.6 Kv Make Cropton Greaves Sl.No.485063/4 At Sb W/Shop(ii) And Repairing 700 Kw 6.6 Kv Bhel Make Ht Motor Sl.No.41185 A01 11 4 Of Tmc Under Sijua Area
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_327007_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2024-25/171 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 13737 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SBC W/Shop and TMC under Sijua Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=338949 |
| Start Date | January 28, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2025
Expired 571 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read more250 kw ht motor 6.6kv spares title1,250 kw ht motor 6.6kv spares title2,250 kw ht motor 6.6kv spare
Read more
Repairing of 700kw ht motor and ht soft starter
Repairing and overhauling 4 nos of 700 kw cgl make ht motor and 4 nos of ht fcma soft starter at raoli low level reservoir and pumping station under ae m ww city ii section
Read moreRepairing 3.3kv 400kw ht motor and patch repairing 6.6kv,650kw ht motor npc
For patch repairing of 3.3kv 400kw ht motor make-marathon sl.no.3f331006/1(ii) and for patch repairing of 6.6kv,650kw ht motor make-kirlosker of 4000 gpm at nichitpur colliery under sijua area.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 700kw/ 6.6kv ht motor bhel make 1484 rpm, s no 41185a401-11-03 of abocp mine under block-ii area
Complete repairing and rewinding of 700kw/ 6.6kv ht motor bhel make 1484 rpm, s no 41185a401-11-03 of abocp mine under block-ii area
Read moreProcurement of 315 kw ht (6.6kv) motor for ntpc ramagundam
Procurement of 315 kw ht (6.6kv) motor for ntpc ramagundam
Read moreof your Industry type