Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Access Switch 24 Port Po E,Ip Phone (Model A),Ip Phone (Model B),Access Switch 8 Port Po E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3498640
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Gehlot
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : C9200L-24P Title : C9200L-24P | 08-09-2023 14:12:46 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INSIDE TECH | Make : Cisco Model : Cisco 24Port Switch Title : Cisco Switch | 08-09-2023 11:04:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : C9200L-24P Title : C9200L-24P | 08-09-2023 13:21:02 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Access Switch - 24 Port PoE,IP Phone (Model A),IP Phone (Model B),Access Switch - 8 Port PoE | 3498640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Access Switch - 24 Port PoE,IP Phone (Model A),IP Phone (Model B),Access Switch - 8 Port PoE | 4470965.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSIDE TECH | Item Categories : Access Switch - 24 Port PoE,IP Phone (Model A),IP Phone (Model B),Access Switch - 8 Port PoE | 4734899.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C9200L-24P | Cisco | C9200L-24P | 10 | ₹ 1583250.000 |
| Cisco C3905 | Cisco | Cisco C3905 | 100 | ₹ 653700.000 |
| Cisco C7841 | Cisco | Cisco C7841 | 50 | ₹ 935200.000 |
| Cisco C9200CX-8P | Cisco | Cisco C9200CX-8P | 5 | ₹ 326490.000 |